Department of Education - Davao City Division - DepEd Davao

DCAA 2016 Playing Venues and Schedule PDF Print E-mail
No. SPORTS EVENT TIME AND DATE PLAYING VENUE
1. ARCHERY Nov. 09, 2016
7AM - 11AM
E. RAMOS NHS DiAMond Village, Lanang, DC
Nov. 10-12, 2016
7 AM Onwards
2. ARNIS Nov. 09, 2016
7AM - 11AM
Weigh-in
DCNHS Auditorium
Nov. 10-12, 2016
7 AM Onwards
DCNHS  Auditorium
F. Torres St., DC
3. ATHLETICS-
FIELD
Nov. 9-12, 2016
6AM onwards
DCNHS Field
F. Torres St., DC
ATHLETICS— TRACK Nov. 10-11, 2016
6AM onwards
ADDU - HS, Matina, DC
4. BADMINTON ELEM. & SEC. Nov. 9-11, 2016
8:00AM - 12:00AM
SMASH N DROP San Pedro Ext., DC
1:00PM - 5:00PM
5. BASEBALL Nov. 9-12, 2016 DAVAO CITY NATIONAL HS
F. Torres St., Davao City
ELEM. & SEC. 8:00AM - 12:00AM
1:00PM - 5:00PM
6. BASKETBALL ELEM. BOYS November 9-12, 2016
8:00AM - 12:00AM
1:00PM - 5:00PM
T. PALMA GIL ELEM. SCHOOL Quirino Ave., D.C
BOYS SEC. 8:00AM - 12:00AM
1:00PM - 5:00PM
Rizal Memorial Colleges Gym
GIRLS SEC. 8:00AM - 12:00AM
1:00PM - 5:00PM
BROKENSHIRE COLLEGE Madapo Hills, DC
7. BILLIARDS Nov. 9-11, 2016
9AM - 6:00PM
NCCC Mall, Matina, DC
8. BOXING Nov. 9-11, 2016
8:00AM - 12:00AM
SMASH VILLE FITNESS CENTER
3RD Floor, DCLA Plaza Bldg.
1:00PM - 5:00PM
9. CHESS Nov. 9-12, 2016
8:00AM - 12:00AM
DCNHS Tech. Voc.
F. Torres St.. DC
1:00PM - 5:00PM
10. FOOTBALL Nov. 8-12, 2016
7:00AM - 12:00AM
AGRO INDUSTRIAL FOUNDATION COLLEGE, Inc. Field Ecoland, DC
ELEM./SEC. 1:00PM - 5:00PM
11. FUTSAL Nov. 9-12, 2016
3:00PM onwards
ADDU, Matina, Davao City  
12. GYMNASTICS Nov. 9-12, 2016
7 AM onwards
UIC Bajada  
13. SEPAK-TAKRAW ELEM.
SEC. BOYS SEC. GIRLS
November 9-12, 2016
7AM - 12:00AM/
1:00PM - 5:00PM
Sta. Ana CES Gym
R. Magsaysay, D.C
 
14. SOFTBALL ELEM/SEC. Nov. 9-12, 2016
7AM onwards
USEP Obrero  St., DC  
15. SWIMMING Nov. 10-12, 2016
6AM Onwards
ADDU- Matina, Davao City  
16. TABLE  TENNIS Nov. 9-11, 2016
8AM - 5:00PM
SPIN DAVAO Avancena St.  
17. TAEKWANDO BOYS/GIRLS ELEM. BOYS/GIRLS SEC . 8-Nov-16
6 AM. - 10 AM.
Weigh/Height-in, Quezon ES  
Nov. 9-12, 2016
7AM onwards
Quezon Elem School
D. Ponce St., Davao City
 
18. TENNIS Nov. 9-12, 2016
7 AM. - 6 PM.
ECO 2  Tennis Court, Ecoland  
19. VOLLEYBALL ELEM  B/G SEC. B/G November 9-12, 2016
7AM - 12:00AM/
1:00PM—5:00PM Nov. 9-12, 2016
7:00AM onwards
DCNHS Gym
F. Torres St., D.C DCNHS Field, F. Torres St.,DC
 
20. WUSHU/ WRESTLING Nov. 9-11, 2016
7 AM onwards
Weigh/Height-in, Quezon ES  
21. DANCESPORT Nov. 9, 2016
8 AM onwards
Kapitan Tomas Monteverder Sr.
CES, SPED Center GYM
 
22. SPED—BOCCEE Nov. 9-12, 2016
8 AM onwards
DCNHS GROUND, F. Torres St.  
23. SPED—GOAL BOAL Nov. 9-12, 2016
8 AM onwards
DCNHS GROUND, F. Torres St.  

 

 

Click Here To Track Documents

Login

Translation


Who's Online

mod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_counter
mod_vvisit_counterToday0
mod_vvisit_counterYesterday0
mod_vvisit_counterThis week0
mod_vvisit_counterLast week0
mod_vvisit_counterThis month0
mod_vvisit_counterLast month0
mod_vvisit_counterAll days5525552

We have:  online
Your IP: 107.23.37.199
 , 
Today: Jul 22 2019
You are here  : Home Bulletins Updates DCAA 2016 Playing Venues and Schedule